• Brushless DC Motor 12V 24V 36V 48V Low Power 42mm 57mm 86mm BLDC Small Electric Motor with Driver Kits
  • Brushless DC Motor 12V 24V 36V 48V Low Power 42mm 57mm 86mm BLDC Small Electric Motor with Driver Kits
  • Brushless DC Motor 12V 24V 36V 48V Low Power 42mm 57mm 86mm BLDC Small Electric Motor with Driver Kits
  • Brushless DC Motor 12V 24V 36V 48V Low Power 42mm 57mm 86mm BLDC Small Electric Motor with Driver Kits
  • Brushless DC Motor 12V 24V 36V 48V Low Power 42mm 57mm 86mm BLDC Small Electric Motor with Driver Kits
  • Brushless DC Motor 12V 24V 36V 48V Low Power 42mm 57mm 86mm BLDC Small Electric Motor with Driver Kits

Brushless DC Motor 12V 24V 36V 48V Low Power 42mm 57mm 86mm BLDC Small Electric Motor with Driver Kits

Application: Universal, Industrial, Household Appliances, Car, Power Tools
Operating Speed: High Speed
Function: Driving
Number of Poles: 4
Certification: ISO9001, CE, RoHS, ISO
Brand: Jkongmotor
Samples:
US$ 20.24/Piece 1 Piece(Min.Order)
| Request Sample
Customization:

Contact Supplier

Diamond Member Since 2012

Suppliers with verified business licenses

5.0
Audited Supplier

Suppliers reviewed by inspection services.

Manufacturer/Factory

Basic Info.

Model NO.
JK42/JK57/JK86
Name
Jk42bls03
Length
60mm
Max Axial Force
15n
Max. Radial Force
75n
Radial Play
0.02mm Max. (450g Load)
End Play
0.08mm Max. (450g Load)
Inductance Accuracy
20%
Shaft
5mm Round Shaft
Rated Torque
0.185n.M
Rated Speed
4000
Rated Power
77.5W
Transport Package
Inner Pack and Poly and Master Carton and Pallet
Specification
20pcs per carton
Trademark
Jkongmotor
Origin
Jiangsu Changzhou
HS Code
8501320000
Production Capacity
50000piece/Month

Product Description

Brushless DC Motor 12V 24V 36V 48V Low Power 42mm 57mm 86mm BLDC Small Electric Motor with Driver Kits
General Specification:
 
 
ItemSpecification
 Winding typeStar
 Hall effect angle120 degree electrical angle
 Shaft run out0.025mm
 Radial play[email protected]
End play[email protected]
 Max.radial force28N @20mm form the flange
 Max.axial force10N
Insulation classClass B
Dielectric strength500VDC for one minute
Insulation resistance100MΩ Min.,500VDC


Specification:
42mm BLDC motor
  Model
SpecificationUnitJK42BLS01JK42BLS02JK42BLS03JK42BLS04
 Number Of PhasePhase3
Number Of PolesPoles8
Rated VoltageVDC24
Rated SpeedRpm4000
Rated TorqueN.m0.06250.1250.1850.25
Rated CurrentAmps1.83.34.86.3
Rated PowerW2652.577.5105
Peak TorqueN.m0.190.380.560.75
Peak CurrentAmps5.410.615.520
Back E.M.FV/Krpm4.14.24.34.3
Torque ConstantN.m/A0.0390.040.0410.041
Rotor Inertiag.cm224487296
Body Lengthmm416181100
WeightKg0.30.450.650.8
SensorHoneywell
Insulation ClassB
Degree of ProtectionIP30
Storage Temperature-25~+70ºC
Operating Temperature-15~+50ºC
Working Humidity85% RH or less (no condensation)
Working EnvironmentOutdoor (no direct sunlight), no corrosive gas,
 no flammable gas, no oil mist, no dust
Altitude1000m or less

57mm BLDC motor
SpecificationUnitJK57BLS005JK57BLS01JK57BLS02JK57BLS03JK57BLS04
Number Of PhasePhase3
 Number Of PolesPoles4
 Rated VoltageVDC36
 Rated SpeedRpm4000
Rated TorqueN.m0.0550.110.220.330.44
 Rated CurrentAmps1.223.65.36.8
 Rated PowerW234692138184
Peak TorqueN.m0.160.330.6611.32
Peak CurrentAmps3.56.811.515.520.5
Back E.M.FV/Krpm7.87.77.47.37.1
Torque ConstantN.m/A0.0740.0730.070.070.068
Rotor Inertiag.cm23075119173230
Body Lengthmm37476787107
 WeightKg0.330.440.7511.25
SensorHoneywell
Insulation ClassB
Degree of ProtectionIP30
Storage Temperature-25~+70ºC
Operating Temperature-15~+50ºC
Working Humidity85% RH or less (no condensation)
Working EnvironmentOutdoor (no direct sunlight), no corrosive gas,
 no flammable gas, no oil mist, no dust
Altitude1000 meters or less

86mm BLDC motor
  Model
SpecificationUnitJK86BLS58JK86BLS71JK86BLS84JK86BLS98JK86BLS125
Number Of PhasePhase3
Number Of PolePoles8
Rated VoltageVDC48
Rated SpeedRpm3000
Rated TorqueN.m0.350.71.051.42.1
Rated CurrentAmps36.3911.518
Rated PowerW110220330440660
Peak TorqueN.m1.052.13.154.26.3
Peak CurrentAmps919273554
Back E.M.FV/Krpm13.71313.513.713.5
Torque ConstantN.m/A0.130.120.130.130.13
Rotor Inertiag.cm2400800120016002400
Body Lengthmm7184.598111.5138.5
WeightKg1.51.92.32.74
SensorHoneywell
Insulation ClassB
Degree of ProtectionIP30
Storage Temperature-25~+70ºC
Operating Temperature-15~+50ºC
Working Humidity85% RH or below(No condensation)
Working EnvironmentOutdoor (no direct sunlight), no corrosive gas,
no flammable gas, no oil mist, no dust
Altitude1000m or below
 

Customized of brushless electric motor:

  • BLDC motor with fan
  • BLDC motor with gearbox
  • BLDC motor with encoder
  • BLDC motor with brake

 

Advantages of square bldc motor 4000rpm:

 

Speed Stability
Hall-effect sensors built in the BLDC motor detect the change in polarity from an N pole to an S pole as the rotor is spinning. Based on the time between state changes, the rotor's speed is determined. This information is then fed to the drive circuit to adjust the speed of the switching sequence.


High Speed Operation
Brushed and brushless DC systems provide flat torque over a wide speed range while AC motors often lose torque as speed increases.

 


Applications of brushless dc motors 24v:

 

We can expect to see BLDC motors used in a wider range of applications in the future. For example, they will probably be widely used to drive service robots-small robots that deliver services in fields other than manufacturing. One might think that stepper motors would be more suitable in this type of application, where pulses could be used to precisely control positioning. But BLDC motors are better suited to controlling the force. And with a stepper motor, holding the position of a structure such as a robot arm would require a relatively large and continuous current. With a BLDC motor, all that would be required is a current proportionate to the external force-allowing for more power-efficient control. BLDC motors may also be replacing simple brushed dc motors in golf carts and mobility carts. In addition to their better efficiency, BLDC motors can also deliver more precise control-which in turn can further extend battery life.



Brushless DC Motor 12V 24V 36V 48V Low Power 42mm 57mm 86mm BLDC Small Electric Motor with Driver KitsBrushless DC Motor 12V 24V 36V 48V Low Power 42mm 57mm 86mm BLDC Small Electric Motor with Driver Kits
Brushless DC Motor 12V 24V 36V 48V Low Power 42mm 57mm 86mm BLDC Small Electric Motor with Driver Kits
Brushless DC Motor 12V 24V 36V 48V Low Power 42mm 57mm 86mm BLDC Small Electric Motor with Driver Kits
Brushless DC Motor 12V 24V 36V 48V Low Power 42mm 57mm 86mm BLDC Small Electric Motor with Driver KitsBrushless DC Motor 12V 24V 36V 48V Low Power 42mm 57mm 86mm BLDC Small Electric Motor with Driver KitsBrushless DC Motor 12V 24V 36V 48V Low Power 42mm 57mm 86mm BLDC Small Electric Motor with Driver Kits
Brushless DC Motor 12V 24V 36V 48V Low Power 42mm 57mm 86mm BLDC Small Electric Motor with Driver Kits
Brushless DC Motor 12V 24V 36V 48V Low Power 42mm 57mm 86mm BLDC Small Electric Motor with Driver Kits

FAQ:

 

1. Can you make the gearbox or Gearmotor with custom specifications?
YES. We have strong R&D capability, also a significant term of engineers, each of them has many work years experience.

2. Do you provide the samples?
YES. Our company can provide the samples to you

3. Do you provide technical support?
YES. Our company have strong R&D capability, we can provide technical support if you need.

4. why should you buy from us and not from other suppliers?
Professional one-to-one motor customized. The world's large enterprise of choice for high-quality suppliers. ISO9001:2008 quality management system certification, through the CE, ROHS certification.

5. How to ship to us?
We will ship the samples to you according to the DHL or UPS or FEDEX etc account you provide.

6. How can I know if the product is suitable for me?
First, you need to provide us the more details information about the product. We will recommend the item to you according to your specification requirement. After you confirm, we will prepare the samples for you. also we will offer some promising advances according to your product use.

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Annie
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Contact Supplier

Diamond Member Since 2012

Suppliers with verified business licenses

5.0
Audited Supplier

Suppliers reviewed by inspection services.

Manufacturer/Factory
Number of Employees
57
Year of Establishment
2011-03-22