Jiangsu, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
Main Products:
Number of Employees:
48
Year of Establishment:
2011-03-22
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
Annual Revenue:
4.43 Million USD
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

24V, 42mm, 4000 Rpm manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 24V 42mm 4000 Rpm Brushless DC Motor, 3kw Water Cooled Square Constant Torque Spindle Motors 220V for Woodworking CNC Router, 6n. M 1800W AC Servo Motor with Factory Price and so on.

Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier

24V 42mm 4000 Rpm Brushless DC Motor

Get Latest Price
Purchase Qty. / Reference FOB Price
1-49 Pieces US $25
50+ Pieces US $13
Production Capacity: 100000PCS/Month
Transport Package: Export Carton
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Paypal, Money Gram, Western Union
Application: Universal, Industrial, Household Appliances, Car, Power Tools, Engraving Machine
Operating Speed: Constant Speed
Excitation Mode: Shunt
Function: Control
Casing Protection: Open Type
Number of Poles: 2

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: JK42BLS
Structure and Working Principle: Brushless
Certification: ISO9001, CCC, CE and RoHS
Brand: Jk
Body Color: Black & Silver
Rated Voltage: 24V
Rated Power: 26-105W
Rated Speed: 4000rpm
Resistance: 0.28-1.8ohm
Inductance: 0.54-2.6mh
Motor Weight: 0.3-0.8kg
Trademark: JKONGMOTOR
Specification: CE, ROHS and ISO
Origin: Jiang Su
HS Code: 8501109990

Product Description

24V 42mm 4000 Rpm brushless Dc Motor

General  Specifications:

Winding typeDelta
Hall effect angle120 degree electrical angle
Shaft run out0.025mm
Radial play0.02mm@450g
End play0.08mm@450g
Max. radial force28N @ 20mm from the flange
Max. axial force10N
Insulation classClass B
Dielectric strength500VDC for one minute
Insulation resistance100MΩMin., 500VDC

 
Electric Specifications:

 

Model JK42BLS01JK42BLS02JKBLS03JKBLS04
Number of poles8
Number of phase3
Rated voltage          VDC24
Rated speed            RPM4000
Continuous stall torque  N.m0.0750.150.220.3
Rated torque           N.m0.06250.1250.1850.25
Rated power            W2652.577.5105
Peak torque            N.m0.190.380.560.75
Peak current           A5.410.615.520
Line to line resistance    ohms1.80.80.550.28
Line to line inductance   mH2.61.20.80.54
Torque constant         Nm/A0.0350.03550.0360.0376
Back E.M.F             V/KRPM3.663.723.763.94
Rotor inertia            g.cm224487296
Body length             mm416181100
Mass                   Kg0.30.450.650.8

 
Applications:

Used for robots stepper motor,

Electronic automatic equipment stepping motor,

Medical instrument stepping motor,

Advertising instrument stepper motor,

Lighting& audio equipment stepper motor,

Printer stepper motor, textile machinery stepper motor.

Cnc router stepper motor.

Company Show:

Depending on advanced technology and knight service,our JKONGMOTOR & Electric Appliance CO.,LTD has established a excellent team and maintain a good  business relationship with a large amount of clients in global market. 

Choosing JKONGMOTOR, we will have a win-win relationship.
24V 42mm 4000 Rpm Brushless DC Motor


We aslo supply Stepper motor Kits, linear stepper motor, Dc motor, Brake stepper motor, Stepper motor with Encoder, Flexible Coupling, Pully, Power supply, Breakout Board and so on..


24V 42mm 4000 Rpm Brushless DC Motor
FAQ:

1.What's the delivery time?

For samples, 7-10 days For batch, 15-25days 

 

2.How about modes of transportation?

Maritime Transport, Railway transport, Air transport

 

3.How are the quantities of your products?

Every product will be fully assembled and carefully tested before it's packed for shipment

 

4.Do you receive customization?

We accept customization. We will try our best to meet customer's requirements.

 

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0519-88372558

 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Miss Alice
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now