Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Changzhou Jingkong Motor&Electric Appliance Co., Ltd.

24V, 42mm, 4000 Rpm manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 24V 42mm 4000 Rpm Brushless DC Motor, 57mm Brushless DC Motor 36V 24V 4000rpm 90W BLDC Motor, Reprap 3D Printer NEMA 17 Stepper Motor with High Quality and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Brushless Dc Motor 42BLS Brushless Dc Motor 24V 42mm 4000 Rpm Brushless DC Motor

24V 42mm 4000 Rpm Brushless DC Motor

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-49 50+
FOB Unit Price: US $25 US $13
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-49 US $25
50+ US $13
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 100000PCS/Month
Transport Package: Export Carton
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Paypal, Money Gram, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Product Catalog
Brushless dc motor
15 Products
Content
Product Image
Product Name
FOB Price
Port
Payment Terms
Product Package
Product Attribute
Product Table
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: JK42BLS
  • Operating Speed: Constant Speed
  • Function: Control
  • Number of Poles: 2
  • Certification: ISO9001, CCC, CE and RoHS
  • Body Color: Black & Silver
  • Rated Power: 26-105W
  • Resistance: 0.28-1.8ohm
  • Motor Weight: 0.3-0.8kg
  • Specification: CE, ROHS and ISO
  • HS Code: 8501109990
  • Application: Universal, Industrial, Household Appliances, Car, Power Tools, Engraving Machine
  • Excitation Mode: Shunt
  • Casing Protection: Open Type
  • Structure and Working Principle: Brushless
  • Brand: Jk
  • Rated Voltage: 24V
  • Rated Speed: 4000rpm
  • Inductance: 0.54-2.6mh
  • Trademark: JKONGMOTOR
  • Origin: Jiang Su
Product Description
24V 42mm 4000 Rpm brushless Dc Motor

General  Specifications:

Winding typeDelta
Hall effect angle120 degree electrical angle
Shaft run out0.025mm
Radial play0.02mm@450g
End play0.08mm@450g
Max. radial force28N @ 20mm from the flange
Max. axial force10N
Insulation classClass B
Dielectric strength500VDC for one minute
Insulation resistance100MΩMin., 500VDC

 
Electric Specifications:

 

Model JK42BLS01JK42BLS02JKBLS03JKBLS04
Number of poles8
Number of phase3
Rated voltage          VDC24
Rated speed            RPM4000
Continuous stall torque  N.m0.0750.150.220.3
Rated torque           N.m0.06250.1250.1850.25
Rated power            W2652.577.5105
Peak torque            N.m0.190.380.560.75
Peak current           A5.410.615.520
Line to line resistance    ohms1.80.80.550.28
Line to line inductance   mH2.61.20.80.54
Torque constant         Nm/A0.0350.03550.0360.0376
Back E.M.F             V/KRPM3.663.723.763.94
Rotor inertia            g.cm224487296
Body length             mm416181100
Mass                   Kg0.30.450.650.8

 
Applications:

Used for robots stepper motor,

Electronic automatic equipment stepping motor,

Medical instrument stepping motor,

Advertising instrument stepper motor,

Lighting& audio equipment stepper motor,

Printer stepper motor, textile machinery stepper motor.

Cnc router stepper motor.

Company Show:

Depending on advanced technology and knight service,our JKONGMOTOR & Electric Appliance CO.,LTD has established a excellent team and maintain a good  business relationship with a large amount of clients in global market. 

Choosing JKONGMOTOR, we will have a win-win relationship.
24V 42mm 4000 Rpm Brushless DC Motor


We aslo supply Stepper motor Kits, linear stepper motor, Dc motor, Brake stepper motor, Stepper motor with Encoder, Flexible Coupling, Pully, Power supply, Breakout Board and so on..


24V 42mm 4000 Rpm Brushless DC Motor
FAQ:

1.What's the delivery time?

For samples, 7-10 days For batch, 15-25days 

 

2.How about modes of transportation?

Maritime Transport, Railway transport, Air transport

 

3.How are the quantities of your products?

Every product will be fully assembled and carefully tested before it's packed for shipment

 

4.Do you receive customization?

We accept customization. We will try our best to meet customer's requirements.

 

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0519-88372558

 

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Alice
sales
*From:
To: Miss Alice
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category